New Project

Times Square 2 Bukit Bintang | 2-Bedroom Type B Freehold TOD | Linked to Monorail & LaLaport.

New Project, Kuala Lumpur

RM 1,035,000 (RM 1,526.55/sqft)
2
Beds
2
Baths
678

Description

1. Times Square 2, Type B unit:

  • Price: RM 1,035,000

  • Built-up Area: 678 sq ft.

  • Configuration: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (both ensuite).

  • Tenure: Freehold.

  • Property Type: Serviced Residence.

  • Estimated Completion: Q4 2027 or Early 2028.

 

2. The "Connectivity King" Value Proposition

  • Direct Rail Access: A sheltered link bridge connecting directly to the Imbi Monorail Station (100m).

  • Transit Hub Integration: Walkable access to the Hang Tuah LRT Interchange (350m) and Bukit Bintang MRT Station (750m).

  • Dual-Mall Linkage: Direct overhead bridges to both Berjaya Times Square Mall and Mitsui Shopping Park LaLaport BBCC.

 

3. Why Type B?

  • Hackable Walls: Option to combine units or modify internal layouts for personalized space.

  • Privacy Design: ensuite bathroom, which is a major draw for short-stay rental privacy.

  • Partial Furnishing: Standard units include digital locks, smart appliances, and fitted kitchens/bathrooms.

 

4. Investment Metrics

  • Projected Returns: about 5% ROI using short-term/Airbnb strategies.

  • Short-Stay Readiness: "Airbnb-friendly" with professional management options by Kaite.

 

5. Facilities & Lifestyle Differentiators

  • Level 41 Sky Deck: 40m Infinity Pool, Sky Gym, and Sky Lounge with views of Merdeka 118 and the Petronas Twin Towers.

  • Pet-Friendly Status: A dedicated "Pets' Play Area" on Level 7, which is a rare USP in the Bukit Bintang area.